You are viewing freakingcrups

[ teahouse ] linneus surprise
darling, i'll be your werewolf
100 things: #010 
6th-May-2012 10:08 pm
#010: Thor/Loki (The Avengers/Thor)

Since the movie Thor, I've always had a love for them. However, after seeing The Avengers tonight? UGH, yes please. And you know what I find funny? The colours of their capes. Green for Loki (the bad guy) and red for Thor (the good guy). Sort of like Slytherin/Gryffindor. But I guess it could be taken as green representing envy and red representing courage.
[ teahouse ] linneus surprise
Comments 
6th-May-2012 12:17 pm (UTC)
I wasn't convinced with the whole Thor/Loki thing during the Thor movie, but The Avengers made me go ♥_♥ for them. What is it about that movie?
6th-May-2012 12:27 pm (UTC)
LOL. I know, right? Just the way Thor looks at him, it breaks my heart. So much want, need. Sigh. :P
6th-May-2012 12:33 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHA!!! He actually lets him take Mjolnir, if that's not true love I don't know what is!!! :D



So much love for Thor/Loki!!!
6th-May-2012 12:37 pm (UTC)
LOL. Right? Omg, bb, I loved the movie so much. I'm going to see it again on Tuesday. Soooo good. And like usual, Loki and Thor looked amazing. And so did the rest. I think I may be falling in love with Hawkeye too.

7th-May-2012 05:44 am (UTC)
I love that GIF... it totally fits!! He is majorly hott!! <3
8th-May-2012 09:06 am (UTC)
He issss!
8th-May-2012 02:45 pm (UTC)
yeah I think I want to see the movie for Loki just as much as Thor... *giggles*
6th-May-2012 03:03 pm (UTC)
The red/green thing struck me too when I saw the movie. I wasn't really draw to Thor but Loki, OMG. I've tried and tried to not get sucked into yet another fandom but this one may be too much to resist, lol.
8th-May-2012 09:06 am (UTC)
LOL. I know what you mean. I'm quickly getting sucked into this fandom XD
6th-May-2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
I am going to have to watch this movie! Well both of them!
8th-May-2012 09:07 am (UTC)
You should! They are amazing! My inner nerd cheers for them!
7th-May-2012 05:44 am (UTC)
I would say red for Gryffindor courage and green for Slytherin cunning... it totally suits this duo!! I totally heart them as well.... :D
8th-May-2012 09:08 am (UTC)
Yes, definitely green for Slytherin's cunning attitude. But I think for Loki, it might be envy because he is very jealous of Thor. Of course, these are just guesses. I blame uni and the teachers who try to make us *analyse* the movie.
19th-May-2012 10:16 pm (UTC)
OMG. How did I not make that connection with the colors? *headdesk* Well, either way, these two are now my reference faces for Godric and Salazar. *drools all over them*

Also, this gif totally makes me pine for Thor/Loki in which Thor is hesitant and Loki is...persuasive. >:D
This page was loaded Jul 31st 2014, 5:32 pm GMT.